Friday, May 10, 2013

Thank's God!

Soooooo last night at the gym, as I said in the previous post, I kinda had to give myself a pep talk into going. Buuuuuuuut then even while I was there i'm doing wall ball crouches annnnnnnnd after the first two rounds I was like MAN i'm soooo tired I should just go home!!! Buuuuuuut THEN, I got a text from my friend Lorraine saying that my working out was paying off and that she was really noticing a difference in me at my party and that I was looking good!!! I was like, REALLY??? CuZ honestly, I didn't think I was noticing a difference!!! Soooo I texted her back and said THANKS I really needed to hear that!!! Annnnnnnnnnd I felt motitated to do more and went over and started doing the circuit workout...
Then when I was almost done with that, this other lady in the gym that had been doing the treadmill came over to me and motioned for me to take out my ear buds (Put Gordon Mote on hold) and she said that she hadn't been to the gym in about a month or so buuuuuuut when she saw me tonight she noticed such a HUGE difference in me!!! I was like AWWWWW!!! She was like, no really, YOU LOOK AMAZING!!! (She said it NOT me!!!;) She was like, yeah i've always noticed you here (Noticed ME??? Wow...stalker!!! HAHA!!!)  but sometimes its when you don't see someone for awhile that you really notice a difference!!! KEEP UP THE GOOD WORK!!! I was like, Oh wow!!! Thank you sooooo much!!!
Then when she walked away I was like, MAN GOD, you KNEW JUST WHAT I NEEDED TONIGHT!!! Encouragement makes such a big difference and can be soooo motivation annnnnd last night i really NEEDED IT!!! He knows EXACTLEY WHAT WE NEED!!! Isn't God just sooooooooooo AWESOME LIKE THAT!??!?!
♥Mary Frances :)